Zhejiang Titan Machinery Manufacture Co., Ltd.
Main products:Screw And Barrel,Machinery And Equipment
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Yu Haojun
  • Company Name : Zhejiang Titan Machinery Manufacture Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-574-88120612
  • Fax : 86-574-67052278
  • Address : Zhejiang,Zhoushan,(Xin'gang Industrial Zone, Zhoushan Economic Development Zone) Mashi, Beichan, Dinghai District
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 316000

The Desgin TT-680 Well Performance Energy Saving Injecting Molding Machine

The Desgin TT-680 Well Performance Energy Saving Injecting Molding Machine
Product Detailed
1>Injecting molding machine 2>Servo energy-saving machine 3>Pass the ISO9001:2000 system 4>Well performance machine

Injecting molding machine

Made from Zhejiang Titan Machinery Co.,Ltd

Titan is a professional manufacturer of producing plastic machines and screw and barrel

We have the famous brand "Titan"

Servo Energy-saving injecting molding machine:The output power changes with the load

without any waste of energy.The motor doesn't work and consume no electricity in the process

of cooling.Servo Energy-saving injection molding machine can save 20%-80% energy compared

with the conventional machines.

Injection Molding Machine specification:Hydraulic unit: Centralized hydraulic circuit design World famous control valve and pump Control with pressure and flow dual-proportional valve Smooth running, high speed response Convenient maintenance, reducing oil temperatureClamping unit: Finite element analysis and optimum design by computer High rigidity twined mold plates Larger mold stroke Protecting tie bars and prolonging its lifespanControl system: World famous computer and top-quality electric elements of high precision and high reliability High speed system response and high operational accuracy by multiplex CPU process Good operational condition by enclosed dust-proof distribution boxInjection unit: Supports double guide bars and balanced double cylinders injection Linear preplasticizing hydraulic motor and high quality nitrided alloyed steel screw, and barrel to ensure the molding of various plastics

Product name:The Desgin TT-680 Well Performance Energy Saving Injecting Molding Machine

Injection UnitScrew Diametermm606570
Screw L/D RadioL/D21.72018.6
Shot Volume(Theoretical)cm37498791020
Injection Weight(PS)g682800928
Plasticizing Capacityg/s34.838.642
Injection rateg/s244286332
Injection PressureMpa190162140
Screw Speedrpm0-180
      
Clamping UnitClamping ForceKN3200
Toggle Strokemm570
Space Between Tie Barsmm640X600
Mold thickness(Min-Max)mm240-640
Ejector Strokemm150
Ejector ForceKN70
Ejector Numberpcs9
      
Other DataSystem PressureMpa16
Motor PowerKW30
Heating Power KW18.5
Machine DimensionM6.33X1.77X2.23
Machine WeightT11.5
Diameter of mold Locating Ring mm160
Nozzle RadiusmmSR15

  

About us:

 Zhejiang Titan Machinery Manufacture Co.,Ltd is manufacturer & provider of whole plant equipments for making plastic film and plastic bags,including Film Blowing Machine,Bag-making Machine,Stretch Film Machine,Printing Machine,Slitting & Rewingding Machine,Bubble Film Machine,Recycling Machine

Certification:

Workshop:

Also Manufacture:

1.Printing machine

2.Film Blowing Machine:

3.Bag Making Machine:

Welcome to contact with us !!!

The Desgin TT-680 Well Performance Energy Saving Injecting Molding Machine



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.